Staff

List Staff

Office of the Dean
Dr Phillip Lühl Associate Dean: School of the Built Environment, Senior Lecturer View Profile
Dr Veikko Shalimba Associate Dean: School of Engineering, Senior Lecturer View Profile
Prof Harmony Musiyarira Associate Professor, Executive Dean View Profile
Ms Sonja Samuels Faculty Officer: School of Engineering View Profile
Mr Phen Ilukena Faculty Officer: School of the Built Environment View Profile
Mr Nicodemus Amwele Staff Development Fellow View Profile
Ms Melanie V Kandjavera Secretary: Office of the Dean View Profile
Architecture, Planning and Construction
Ms Jennilee Kohima Deputy Head of Department, Lecturer View Profile
Prof Jaco Wasserfall Adjunct Professor View Profile
Dr Eric Yankson Senior Lecturer View Profile
Dr Madelein Stoffberg Senior Lecturer View Profile
Ms Marina Coetzee Senior Lecturer View Profile
Mr Jacques Korrubel Senior Lecturer View Profile
Mr Pieter Genis Lecturer View Profile
Dr Laudika Kandjinga Head of Department, Lecturer View Profile
Mr Cyrlius Tjipetekera Lecturer View Profile
Ms Geraldine van Rooi Lecturer View Profile
Ms Jane Gold Lecturer View Profile
Ms Nadine Korrubel Lecturer View Profile
Ms Waseela Parbhoo Lecturer View Profile
Ms Gaby Hansen Lecturer View Profile
Ms Sophia van Greunen Lecturer View Profile
Mr Jens Wiedow Lecturer View Profile
Mr Ger van der Merwe Lecturer View Profile
Mr Conrad Stoffberg Lecturer View Profile
Mr Deharno Kloppers Lecturer View Profile
Mr Tinoapei Dhliwayo Lecturer View Profile
Mr Alaric Britz Junior Lecturer View Profile
Ms Esther Calunga Junior Lecturer View Profile
Ms Ndeshipanda Iita Staff Development Fellow View Profile
Mr Elao Martin Staff Development Fellow View Profile
Mr Gunther Matzner Lab Technician View Profile
Geo-Spatial Sciences and Technology
Ms Celeste Espach Head of Department, Lecturer View Profile
Mr Miguel Vallejo Orti Deputy Head of Department, Lecturer View Profile
Dr Oluibukun Ajayi Senior Lecturer View Profile
Mr Joe Lewis Senior Lecturer View Profile
Mr Kaleb Negussie Lecturer View Profile
Mr Frikkie Louw Lecturer View Profile
Mr Erich Naoseb Lecturer View Profile
Mr Taruwona Makaza Lecturer View Profile
Mr Sinambao Sinvula Lecturer View Profile
Ms Desire Husselmann Junior Lecturer View Profile
Mr David Varges Lab Technician, Tutor View Profile
Mr Paulus Nashidengo Lab Technician View Profile
Ms Taimi Amunyela Secretary View Profile
Land and Property Sciences
Mr Amin Issa Lecturer View Profile
Prof Uchendu Eugene Chigbu Associate Professor View Profile
Dr Guillermo Delgado Adjunct Researcher View Profile
Mr Theodor Muduva Advisor for Academic Cooperation View Profile
Ms Celina Kafute Awala Lecturer View Profile
Ms Menare Royal Mabakeng Lecturer View Profile
Mr Samuel Ato Kwamina Hayford Section Head, Lecturer View Profile
Mr Uaurika Kahireke Lecturer View Profile
Mr Sam Mwando Lecturer View Profile
Mr Verinjaerako Kangotue Lecturer View Profile
Mr Malcon Mazambani Lecturer View Profile
Ms Elina David-Teodol Junior Lecturer View Profile
Civil Engineering
Dr Gert Christiaan Cloete Senior Lecturer View Profile
Mr Gabriel Neliwa Deputy Head of Department, Lecturer View Profile
Dr Kedir Mohammed-Bushira Senior Lecturer View Profile
Dr Shiva Prashanth Kumar Kodicherla Lecturer View Profile
Mr Chandrasekar Muthukameswaran Lecturer View Profile
Mrs Beatha Nd Nakamela Lecturer View Profile
Mr Andrea Vushe Lecturer View Profile
Mr Daniel Nghidengwavali Lufuma Lecturer View Profile
Ms Truddy Theron-Beukes Lecturer View Profile
Mr Mervin Mbakekua Muukua Junior Lecturer View Profile
Mr Gideon Kalumbu Junior Lecturer View Profile
Mr Abner Shifula Junior Lecturer View Profile
Mr Theunis Duvenhage Junior Lecturer View Profile
Mr Rian Uusizi Lab Technician View Profile
Ms Emma Jario Secretary View Profile
Prof Victor Kamara Professor View Profile
Mining and Process Engineering
Mr Bernard Sililo Lecturer View Profile
Prof Benjamin Mapani Deputy Head of Department, Professor View Profile
Prof Godfrey Dzinomwa Professor View Profile
Prof Mallikarjun Pillalamarry Associate Professor, Head of Department View Profile
Dr Thabo Falayi Lecturer View Profile
Ms Adeltraud Mughongora Lecturer View Profile
Mrs Jaquiline Tatenda Kurasha Lecturer View Profile
Ms Foibe Uahengo Lecturer View Profile
Mr Privilege Shava Lecturer View Profile
Mr Lawrence Madziwa Lecturer View Profile
Ms Kemi Jegede Lecturer View Profile
Mr Ruben Mwalwange Junior Lecturer View Profile
Mr Himeezembi Hengari Junior Lecturer View Profile
Mr Thomas Moongo Junior Lecturer View Profile
Dr Kayini Chigayo Lab Manager View Profile
Ms Martha Amwaama Lab Technician View Profile
Mr Kanalelo Sackaria Hafeni Lab Technician View Profile
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Mr Kalaluka Kanyimba Head of Department, Lecturer View Profile
Mr Epafras Penda Shilongo Deputy Head of Department, Lecturer View Profile
Prof James Katende Professor View Profile
Prof Kameswara Musti Associate Professor View Profile
Prof Joshua A Abolarinwa Associate Professor View Profile
Dr Smita A Francis Senior Lecturer View Profile
Mr Samuel Dipura Lecturer View Profile
Mr David N Kapali Lecturer View Profile
Mr Pieter Wasserfall Lecturer View Profile
Mr Pradeep Kumar Lecturer View Profile
Mr Wilbard Mbandeka Lecturer View Profile
Ms Hilde Amushembe Lecturer View Profile
Mr Elifas Ngonga Junior Lecturer View Profile
Ms Aili K Ashipala Junior Lecturer View Profile
Mr Penti N Paulus Junior Lecturer View Profile
Mr Anthony Apata Lab Manager View Profile
Mr Robby Tjiwemu Lab Technician, Tutor View Profile
Ms Rut Shiwambi Lab Technician View Profile
Mrs Shilongo Agrippine Amupolo Lab Technician View Profile
Miss Victoria Ndahafa Shafombabi Store Keeper View Profile
Mr Josia N Hilifavali Secretary View Profile
Mechanical and Industrial Engineering
Prof Samuel John Director, Professor View Profile
Prof Johannes Van Der Walt Professor View Profile
Prof Michael Mutingi Associate Professor View Profile
Dr Fillemon Nangolo Senior Lecturer View Profile
Dr Okorie Maduako Emmanuel Senior Lecturer View Profile
Mr Tulipale N Kaputu Lecturer View Profile
Ms Hileni Kandjeke Lecturer View Profile
Mr Nikanor Abiatar Lecturer View Profile
Mr Evert Strydom Lecturer View Profile
Mr Benjamin Nghidinwa Lecturer View Profile
Mr Andrew Zulu Lecturer View Profile
Frans Hanghome Junior Lecturer View Profile
Mr David Shikulo Laboratory Manager View Profile
Fellemon Kaitungwa Lab Technician View Profile
Mr Gelasius Kashweka Lab Technician View Profile
Mr Conrad January Lab Technician View Profile
Mrs Romarica Descande Secretary View Profile
Introduction to Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics (InSTEM)
Ms Ilana Malan Coordinator-InSTEM, Junior Lecturer View Profile
Ms Oksana Kachepa Junior Lecturer View Profile
Ms Elvira Van Wyk Junior Lecturer View Profile
Mr Victor Nwagbara Junior Lecturer View Profile
Back to Top